Privacy Policy

The following data protection declaration applies to the use of our online offer www.unionspray.de (hereinafter “website”).

 

We attach great value to data protection. The collection and processing of your personal data takes place in compliance with the applicable data protection regulations, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO).

 

Responsible person

 

The person responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 7 DSGVO is.

 

Birgit Adam (managing director)

 

Union Spray GmbH
Montanstraße 23
13407 Berlin
– Germany –

 

Tel: +49 (0) 30 40 999 30
Fax: +49 (0) 30 40 999 329

 

E-Mail: info@unionspray.de

 

If you want to object to the collection, processing and use of your data by us in accordance with these data protection provisions as a whole or for individual measures, you can address your objection to the person responsible.

 

You can save and print this data protection declaration at any time.

 

Data Security

 

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

 

As a rule, you can use our website without providing personal data. As far as personal data on our pages (e.g. name, address
or email address), this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

 

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access
by third parties is not possible.

 

Usage of your data

 

We only use your inventory data to process your order. All customer data is stored and processed by us in compliance with the relevant provisions of the DSGVO Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The collection and storage of your data takes place within the framework of the necessary minimum.

 

We process personal data that we need to fulfill our contractual obligations, such as name, address, email address, telephone and / or fax number, ordered products, invoice and payment data. The collection of this data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract.

 

The data will be deleted after the warranty periods and statutory retention periods have expired.

 

The legal basis for processing this data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 b) DSGVO, because this data is required so that we can fulfill our contractual obligations towards you.

 

Contact form, email, contact

 

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, we will use your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, for the purpose of processing
the request and in the event of follow-up questions with us. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

If you contact us directly by email, we will process your information to process the request and in the event that follow-up questions arise.

 

If the data processing takes place for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, which take place at your request, or if you are already our customer, for the implementation of the contract, the legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 S. 1 b) DSGVO.

 

We only process further personal data if you give your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 a) DSGVO) or we have a legitimate interest in processing your data (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 f) DSGVO) . A legitimate interest is e.g. in replying to your email.

 

Storage duration

 

Unless specifically stated, we only store personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes pursued.

 

In some cases, the legislature provides for the storage of personal data, for example in tax or commercial law. In these cases, the data will only be stored by us for these legal purposes, but not processed in any other way and will be deleted after the legal retention period has expired.

 

Your rights as a data subject

 

According to the applicable laws, you have various rights with regard to your personal data. If you would like to assert these rights, please send your request by email or post to the address given, clearly identifying yourself.

 

You will find an overview of your rights below.

 

Right to confirmation and information

 

You have the right to clear information about the processing of your personal data.

 

In detail:

 

You have the right at any time to receive confirmation from us as to whether personal data relating to you is being processed. If this is the case, you have the right to request free information from us about the personal data stored about you, along with a copy of this data. You also have the right to the following information:

 

  1. the purposes of the processing;
  2. the categories of personal data that are processed;
  3. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular to recipients in third countries or to international organizations;
  4. if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration;
  5. the existence of a right to correction or deletion of personal data concerning you or to restriction of processing by the person responsible or a right to object to this processing;
  6. the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;
  7. if the personal data are not collected from you, all available information about the origin of the data;
  8. the existence of automated decision-making including profiling according to Art. 22 para. 1 and 4 DSGVO and – at least in these cases – meaningful information about the logic involved as well as the scope and intended effects of such processing for you.

 

If personal data is transmitted to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to be informed about the appropriate guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 DSGVO in connection with the transmission.

 

Right to rectification

 

You have the right to request that we correct and, if necessary, complete your personal data.

 

In detail:

 

You have the right to demand that we correct any incorrect personal data concerning you without delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data – including by means of a supplementary declaration.

 

Right to deletion (“right to be forgotten”)

 

In a number of cases we are obliged to delete personal data relating to you.

 

In detail:

 

According to Art. 17 para. 1 DSGVO, you have the right to request that we delete personal data relating to you immediately, and we are obliged to delete personal data immediately if one of the following reasons applies:

 

  1. The personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
  2. You revoke your consent on which the processing was based in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 a) DSGVO or Art. 9 Para. 2 a) DSGVO, and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
  3. According to Art. 21 Para. 1 DSGVO objection to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or you object in accordance with Art. 21 Para. 2 DSGVO objection to the processing.
  4. The personal data was processed unlawfully.
  5. The deletion of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the member states to which we are subject.
  6. The personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered in accordance with Art. 8 Para. 1 DSGVO levied.

 

Have we made the personal data public and we are in accordance with Art. 17 para. 1 DSGVO to delete them, we take appropriate measures, including technical measures, taking into account the available technology and the implementation costs, to inform those responsible for data processing who process the personal data that you are entitled to delete all links from them have requested this personal data or copies or replications of this personal data.

 

Right to restriction of processing

 

In a number of cases you are entitled to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data.

 

In detail:

 

You have the right to request that we restrict processing if one of the following conditions is met:

 

  1. you dispute the accuracy of the personal data for a period that enables us to check the accuracy of the personal data,
  2. the processing is illegal and you refused to delete the personal data and instead requested the restriction of the use of the personal data;
  3. we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of processing, but you need the data to assert, exercise or defend legal claims, or
  4. you have objected to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 Para. 1 DSGVO, as long as it is not certain whether the legitimate reasons of our company outweigh yours.

Right to data portability

 

You have the right to receive machine-readable personal data relating to you, to transmit it, or to have it transmitted by us.

 

In detail:

 

You have the right to receive the personal data relating to you that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format, and you have the right to transmit this data to another person responsible without hindrance from us, provided that

  1. the processing of a consent pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 a) DSGVO or Art. 9 Para. 2 a) DSGVO or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 b) DSGVO is based and
  2. the processing is carried out using automated procedures.

 

When exercising your right to data portability in accordance with paragraph 1, you have the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from us to another person responsible, insofar as this is technically feasible.

 

Right of Objection

 

You have the right to object to the lawful processing of your personal data by us if this is justified by your particular situation and our interests in the processing do not prevail.

 

In detail:

 

You have the right, for reasons that arise from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you, which is based on Art. 6 Para. 1S. 1 e) or f) DSGVO takes place, to object; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. We will no longer process the personal data unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

 

If we process personal data in order to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct advertising.

 

You have the right, for reasons that arise from your particular situation, to object to the processing of personal data concerning you that is for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in accordance with Art. 89 Para. 1 DSGVO takes place, unless the processing is necessary to fulfill a task in the public interest.

 

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

 

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of your place of residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement, if you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data is unlawful.

 

Transfer to third parties

 

We will not pass on your personal data, including your home address and email address, to third parties without your express consent, which can be revoked at any time.
This does not apply to our service partners who require the transmission of data to process the order (e.g. the shipping company commissioned with the delivery
and the credit institution responsible for processing payments). In these cases, however, the amount of data transmitted is limited to the necessary minimum.
Your protectable interests will be considered in accordance with the legal provisions.

 

Transfer of data to third parties, no data transfer to non-EU countries

 

In principle, we only use your personal data within our company.

 

If and to the extent that we involve third parties in the context of the performance of contracts (e.g. logistics service providers), these personal data are only received to the extent that the transmission is necessary for the corresponding service.

 

In the event that we outsource certain parts of the data processing (“order processing”), we contractually oblige order processors to use personal data only in accordance with the requirements of data protection laws and to guarantee the protection of the rights of the data subject.

 

A data transfer to places or persons outside the EU does not take place and is not planned.

 

Data protection supervisor

 

If you have any questions or concerns about data protection, please contact our data protection officer (see Verantwortlicher).

 

Information and revocation of consent

 

We would like to point out that you can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future.

 

You have the right to free information, correction, blocking and deletion of your stored data at any time. Please contact by email info@unionspray.de or
send us your request by post or fax.

 

Union Spray GmbH
Montanstraße 23
13407 Berlin
Fax: +49 (0) 30-40 999 329

 

Cookies

 

The website uses so-called cookies in several places. They serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files
which are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. We do not collect any personal data via cookies.

 

Information, deletion, blocking

 

You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as the right to correct, block or delete this data at any time. If you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.
you can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice